Honorary Grand Rank

                                          grand_lodge_of_scotland_1132782011

1990       Sandy Stewart (1314)              Hon. Grand Inner Guard
1993       Andrew S .McAlpine (579)       Hon. Grand Assist. Secretary
1995       William MacAdam (1636)        Hon. Grand Organist
1996       Frank Beetham   (557)            Hon. Grand Assist. Director of Ceremonies
1997       John Mathie (233)                   Hon. Grand Junior Deacon
1998       James Wood (177)                  Hon. Grand Architect
1999       Walter G.Speirs  (203)             Hon. Grand Senior Deacon
2001       David Stark (948)                     Hon. Grand Piper
2002       James Shanks (1067)              Hon. Grand Junior Deacon
2002       David G F Steel   (1229)          Hon. Grand Architect
2003       Hugh McMath (  166)               Hon. Grand Bible-Bearer
2004       James L. Jack (579)                 Hon. Grand Senior Deacon
2005       William Anderson (114)            Hon. Grand Architect
2005       David Greenshields (1288)      Hon. Grand Jeweller
2005       David Lindsay (1228)               Hon. Grand Senior Deacon
2006       J.Stewart Wood (1722)            Hon. Grand Director of Ceremonies
2007       James Galloway (1513)           Hon. Grand Marshal
2007       Robert Johnston (1229)           Hon. Grand Bible Bearer
2007       Donald Mathieson (1229)        Hon. Grand Senior Deacon
2008       William M Craig (1499)            Hon. Grand Senior Deacon
2008       Thomas Lindsay (1254)           Hon. Grand Marshal
2008       E. Bruce Wilkie  (963)              Hon. Grand Inner Guard
2009       Thomas Davidson (7)              Hon. Grand Senior Deacon
2009       Robert Getty (1413)                 Hon. Grand Junior Deacon
2009       William Thomson (233)            Hon. Grand Bible Bearer
2010       Alexander R Kelly (948)           Hon. Grand Junior Deacon
2010       William A Perry  (440)              Hon. Grand Junior Deacon
2010       Angus G Ross (114)                Hon. Grand Junior Deacon
2011       Peter M Ball (668)                    Hon. Grand Almoner
2011       James O Ferguson (166)         Hon. Grand Bible-bearer
2011       Ronald McCarney (579)           Hon. Grand Tyler
2012       James Proctor (1230)               Hon. Grand Director of Ceremonies
2012       John Alcorn (305)                     Hon. Grand Bible-bearer
2012       Stewart R McEwan (233)         Hon. Grand Junior Deacon
2012       Norman M Carnegy (31)           Hon. Grand Librarian
2013       Alexander H Stoddart (7)          Hon. Grand Director of Ceremonies
2013       David W Smillie (203)               Hon. Grand Junior Deacon
2013       John Hulme (544)                    Hon. Grand Bard
2014       Andrew D Millar (1230)             Hon. Grand Junior Deacon
2014       J Alistair Lowe (31 (1461))        Hon. Grand Junior Deacon
2014       Eric O Brown (233 (919))          Hon. Grand Junior Deacon
2014       Peter O. Price                         Hon. Grand Depute Master
2015       Gordon G. McCaffer (1067)       Hon. Assistant Grand Treasurer
2015       N. Robert S. Ferguson (306)     Hon. Grand Bible Bearer
2016      Stephen Campbell (1288)          Hon. Grand Junior Deacon
2016      Bill Lang (544, 668 & 1067)       Hon. Grand Almoner
2016      Tom McCrone (1254)                Hon Grand Assistant Director of Ceremonies
2017      Ian McIndoe (88)                      Hon Grand Junior Deacon
2017       Maurice Smith (1230)              Hon Grand Organist
2017       Archibald Baillie (1231)            Hon Assistant Grand Secretary